نقد و بررسیها
عوامل
- ]
جوایز
Winner Oscar | Best Achievement in Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Achievement in Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy | |
Best Achievement in Sound Mixing Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson | |
Nominee Oscar | Best Motion Picture of the Year Sam Mendes Pippa Harris Jayne-Ann Tenggren Callum McDougall |
Best Achievement in Directing Sam Mendes | |
Best Original Screenplay Sam Mendes Krysty Wilson-Cairns | |
Best Achievement in Makeup and Hairstyling Naomi Donne Tristan Versluis Rebecca Cole | |
Best Achievement in Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures (Original Score) Thomas Newman | |
Best Achievement in Sound Editing Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate |
Winner BAFTA Film Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Outstanding British Film of the Year Sam Mendes Pippa Harris Callum McDougall Jayne-Ann Tenggren Krysty Wilson-Cairns | |
Best Film Pippa Harris Callum McDougall Sam Mendes Jayne-Ann Tenggren | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Sound Scott Millan Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson | |
Best Achievement in Special Visual Effects Greg Butler Guillaume Rocheron Dominic Tuohy | |
Nominee BAFTA Film Award | Original Music Thomas Newman |
Best Make Up/Hair Naomi Donne |
Nominee AACTA International Award | Best Direction Sam Mendes |
Nominee Movies for Grownups Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Nominee Saturn Award | Best Music Thomas Newman |
Best Action/Adventure Film |
Winner AFI Award | Movie of the Year 1917 marks a moment in the history of American cinema when the ever-evolving tools of the art form ... More 1917 marks a moment in the history of American cinema when the ever-evolving tools of the art form prove the perfect complement to the genius of its storytelling. Sam Mendes' soaring tribute to heroism is both epic and intimate - a harrowing journey captured in the eyes of Roger Deakins' single shot to immerse audiences like never before in a pulse-pounding experience. As the horrors of history recede in memory, it is experiences like this one that insist they not be forgotten. |
Winner EDA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee EDA Award | Best Film Editing Lee Smith |
Winner Golden Elm Award | Top Ten Foreign Language Film |
Winner ASC Award | Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Theatrical Releases Roger Deakins |
Nominee Excellence in Production Design Award | Period Film Dennis Gassner Niall Moroney (supervising art director) Elaine Kusmishko (art director) Simon Elsley (art director) Rod McLean (art director) Stephen Swain (art director) Laura Ng (standby art director) Lauren Briggs-Miller (assistant art director) Danny Clark (assistant art director) Aoife Warren (assistant art director) Sarah Bicknell (assistant art director) Dorrie Young (senior draughtsman) Will Smith (draughtsman) Alison Clements (draughtsman) Olivia Watkins (draughtsman) Dana Anusca (draughtsman) Oliver Herrick (junior draughtsman) Georgia Grant (junior draughtsman) Rob Bean (model maker) Kimberley Pope (concept illustrator) Randolph Watson (concept illustrator) Norman Walshe (concept illustrator) Jim Cornish (storyboard artist) Lee Sandales (set decorator) |
Winner AMPS Feature Film Award | Excellence in Sound for a Feature Film Stuart Wilson Oliver Tarney Thomas Fennell Rachael Tate Hugh Sherlock Mark Taylor |
Winner AFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Nominee AFCC Award | Best Film 5th Place |
Winner AFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Score Thomas Newman | |
Nominee AFCA Award | Best Film Editing Lee Smith |
Best Film 9th place |
Winner ACCA | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Sound Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate | |
Nominee ACCA | Best Motion Picture Pippa Harris Callum McDougall Sam Mendes Jayne-Ann Tenggren |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Original Screenplay Sam Mendes Krysty Wilson-Cairns | |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Stunt Ensemble | |
Best Makeup & Hairstyling Naomi Donne Tristan Versluis Rebecca Cole | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy |
Nominee Award of the Japanese Academy | Best Foreign Language Film Warner Bros. Pictures |
Winner BFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee BFCC Award | Best Picture 5th place |
Nominee Palmarés blogos de oro | Best film |
Best original score |
Nominee Bodil | Best Non-American Film (Bedste ikke-amerikanske film) Sam Mendes (director) |
Winner BFDG Award | Best Production Design for an International Studio Feature Film - Period Dennis Gassner (production designer) Niall Moroney (supervising art director) Lee Sandales (set decorator) Winner BFDG Production Design Awards 2020 |
Winner BSC Award | Best Cinematography in a Theatrical Feature Film Roger Deakins |
Winner Critics Choice Award | Best Director Sam Mendes Tied with Bong Joon Ho for Parasite (2019). |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Nominee Critics Choice Award | Best Picture |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Visual Effects | |
Best Action Movie | |
Best Score Thomas Newman |
Nominee BFS Award | Best Picture |
Nominee Artios Award | Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Big Budget Feature - Drama Nina Gold |
Winner CFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee CFCA Award | Best Original Score Thomas Newman |
Best Art Direction/Production Design | |
Best Use of Visual Effects | |
Best Editing Lee Smith |
Winner CIC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Visual Effects Greg Butler Guillaume Rocheron Dominic Tuohy | |
Nominee CIC Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner | |
Best Studio Film Pippa Harris Callum McDougall Sam Mendes Brian Oliver Jayne-Ann Tenggren |
Winner Cinema for Peace Award | Most Valuable Film of the Year |
Nominee CEC Award | Best Foreign Film (Mejor Película Extranjera) Sam Mendes |
Winner CinEuphoria | Best Sound/Sound Efects - International Competition Scott Millan Oliver Tarney Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson |
Best Special Effects (Sound or Visual) - International Competition Greg Butler Guillaume Rocheron Dominic Tuohy | |
Best Trailer - International Competition | |
Top Ten of the Year - International Competition Sam Mendes | |
Top Ten of the Year - Audience Award Sam Mendes | |
Nominee CinEuphoria | Best Actor - International Competition George MacKay |
Best Film - International Competition Sam Mendes (director & producer) Pippa Harris (producer) Callum McDougall (producer) Brian Oliver (producer) Jayne-Ann Tenggren (producer) | |
Best Director - International Competition Sam Mendes | |
Best Screenplay - International Competition Sam Mendes Krysty Wilson-Cairns | |
Best Editing - International Competition Lee Smith | |
Best Cinematography - International Competition Roger Deakins | |
Best Original Music - International Competition Thomas Newman | |
Best Art Direction - International Competition Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Costume Design - International Competition David Crossman Jacqueline Durran | |
Best Make-Up - International Competition Naomi Donne Tristan Versluis | |
Best Sequence - International Competition |
Nominee Grand Prix (Laurier du Cinéma) | Best Foreign Film (Meilleur Film Étranger) Sam Mendes (director) |
Winner COFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee COFCA Award | Best Film 3rd place |
Best Director Sam Mendes 2nd place | |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith 2nd place | |
Best Score Thomas Newman 2nd place |
Nominee César | Best Foreign Film (Meilleur film étranger) Sam Mendes |
Winner DFWFCA Award | Best Picture |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Musical Score Thomas Newman |
Winner Robert | Best English Language Film (Årets engelsksprogede film) Sam Mendes |
Winner David | Best Foreign Film (Miglior Film Straniero) Sam Mendes |
Winner DFCS Award | Best Picture |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Nominee DFCS Award | Best Visual Effects |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman |
Nominee DFCS Award | Best Use of Music |
Winner DGA Award | Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Feature Film Sam Mendes Callum McDougall (unit production manager) (plaque) Hannah Godwin (unit production manager) (plaque) Michael Lerman (first assistant director) (plaque) Joey Coughlin (second assistant director) (plaque) |
Winner Jury Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee Jury Award | Best Motion Picture |
Best Sound Mixing | |
Best Visual Effects | |
Best Sound Editing |
Winner DFCC | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner Golden Carp Film Award - International | Best Visual And Sound Effects |
Nominee Golden Carp Film Award - International | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales |
Winner FFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee FFCC Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Film | |
Best Art Direction/Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Score Thomas Newman |
Winner Dorian Award | Visually Striking Film of the Year Tied with Portrait of a Lady on Fire (2019) |
Nominee Dorian Award | Director of the Year Sam Mendes |
Winner GAFCA Award | Best Original Score Thomas Newman |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Nominee Breakthrough Award | George MacKay For A Guide to Second Date Sex , Nuclear and True History of the Kelly Gang |
Nominee GAFCA Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Picture |
Winner Jury Prize | Seal of Approval "Highly Recommended" |
Winner Gold Derby Film Award | Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Sound Scott Millan Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson | |
Cinematography of the Decade Roger Deakins | |
Nominee Gold Derby Film Award | Motion Picture Sam Mendes Pippa Harris Jayne-Ann Tenggren Callum McDougall |
Director Sam Mendes | |
Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy | |
Director of the Decade Sam Mendes | |
Film Editing of the Decade Lee Smith | |
Production Design of the Decade Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Original Score of the Decade Thomas Newman | |
Sound of the Decade Scott Millan Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson |
Winner Golden Eagle | Best Foreign Film |
Winner Golden Globe | Best Motion Picture - Drama |
Best Director - Motion Picture Sam Mendes | |
Nominee Golden Globe | Best Original Score - Motion Picture Thomas Newman |
Winner Golden Schmoes | Best Director of the Year Sam Mendes |
Nominee Golden Trailer | Best Drama |
Nominee Grammy | Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media Thomas Newman |
Winner Grand Prix de l'UCC |
Winner HFCS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee HFCS Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Art Direction Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Sound | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Visual Effects | |
Best Stunts |
Winner HCA Award | Best Editing Lee Smith |
Best Picture | |
Best Action/War Film | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Nominee HCA Award | Best Score Thomas Newman |
Best Stunt Work | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy |
Nominee HPA Awards | Outstanding Visual Effects - Feature Film Guillaume Rocheron Sona Pak Greg Butler Vijay Selvam Richard Little MPC |
Winner HFCS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Visual Effects | |
Nominee HFCS Award | Best Picture |
Best Director Sam Mendes |
Nominee Huading Award | Best Global Director for a Motion Picture Sam Mendes |
Nominee IGN Award | Best Movie |
Best Lead Performer in a Movie George MacKay | |
Best Action Movie | |
Nominee IGN People's Choice Award | Best Movie |
Winner IMAGO International Award | Best Cinematography for Feature Film Roger Deakins |
Winner ICP Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee ICS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Sound Design Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson |
Winner IFMCA Award | Best Original Score for an Action/Adventure/Thriller Film Thomas Newman |
Nominee IFMCA Award | Film Score of the Year Thomas Newman |
Film Music Composition of the Year Thomas Newman for the composition track "The Night Window" |
Nominee INOCA | Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Makeup and Hairstyling Rebecca Cole Tristan Versluis Naomi Donne | |
Best Sound Editing Oliver Tarney Rachael Tate | |
Best Sound Mixing Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy |
Winner IFC Award | Best Original Score Thomas Newman |
Nominee IFC Award | Best Picture |
Best Director Sam Mendes |
Winner Jupiter Award | Best International Film |
Winner KCFCC Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner Sierra Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee Sierra Award | Best Picture 5th place |
Winner LEJA Award | Best Production Design and Set Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Sound Stuart Wilson Scott Millan Mark Taylor Oliver Tarney | |
Best Music Thomas Newman | |
Nominee LEJA Award | Best Picture Pippa Harris Callum McDougall Sam Mendes Jayne-Ann Tenggren |
Best Achievement in Directing Sam Mendes | |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy | |
Best Stunts |
Nominee LMGI Award | Outstanding Locations in a Period Film Emma Pill (supervising location manager) Dreamworks Pictures (Produced By) |
Nominee ALFS Award | Film of the Year |
Director of the Year Sam Mendes | |
British/Irish Film of the Year | |
British/Irish Actor of the Year George MacKay For Where Hands Touch and Ophelia | |
Young British/Irish Performer of the Year Dean-Charles Chapman For The King and Blinded by the Light | |
Technical Achievement of the Year Oliver Tarney (sound design) |
Nominee LAFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Music Thomas Newman |
Winner Golden Reel Award | Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor) Rachael Tate (dialogue editor) |
Nominee Golden Reel Award | Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature Film Oliver Tarney (supervising sound editor) Michael Fentum (sound designer) James Harrison (sound designer) Hugo Adams (foley editor) Sue Harding (foley artist) Andrea King (foley artist) |
Winner MCFCA Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Sound Oliver Tarney | |
Nominee MCFCA Award | Best Score Thomas Newman |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Winner TEC Award | Outstanding Creative Achievement Film Sound Production Sam Mendes (director) |
Winner NBR Award | Top Ten Films |
Winner Special Achievement Award | Roger Deakins For the outstanding cinematography. |
Winner NFCS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee NMFC Award | Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Best Music/Score Thomas Newman |
Winner NYFCO Award | Top Films of the Year |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner Festival Honors Award | Breakthrough Award George MacKay |
Brit to Watch Dean-Charles Chapman |
Winner NCFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee NCFCA Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Special Effects | |
Best Music Thomas Newman |
Winner Special Achievement Award | Due to the release date of Sam Mendes' 1917, many society members were unable to view the film in ... More Due to the release date of Sam Mendes' 1917, many society members were unable to view the film in time for nomination or consideration. The society has voted to acknowledge the film with a Special Achievement Award. |
Winner NTFCA Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Nominee NTFCA Award | Best Picture 2nd place |
Nominee OFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner OAFFC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner OFTA Film Award | Best Breakthrough Performance: Male George MacKay |
Best Music, Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Sound Mixing Scott Millan Mark Taylor Stuart Wilson | |
Best Sound Effects Editing Oliver Tarney | |
Most Cinematic Moment Running Through the Crowded Battlefield | |
Nominee OFTA Film Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith Tied with Michael McCusker and Andrew Buckland for Ford v Ferrari (2019) in second place. | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy | |
Best Stunt Coordination Benjamin Ashley Jason Beeston Ben Cooke Rhye Copeman Matt Fraser Dawson Tom Hatt Shane Roberts Hayley Saywell Adam Smith Luke Tumber | |
Best Movie Trailer | |
Best Picture Sam Mendes Pippa Harris Jayne-Ann Tenggren Callum McDougall Brian Oliver 3rd place |
Winner OFCS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Tied with Lee Ha-jun for Parasite (2019) | |
Nominee OFCS Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Picture 9th place |
Winner PGA Award | Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures Sam Mendes Pippa Harris Jayne-Ann Tenggren Callum McDougall |
Nominee PFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Winner PCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee PCC Award | Best Picture |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Score Thomas Newman |
Winner PFCS Award | Top Ten Films |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Winner SDFCS Award | Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Nominee SDFCS Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins | |
Best Visual Effects |
Winner SFBAFCC Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee SFBAFCC Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Picture | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner |
Nominee Sant Jordi | Best Foreign Film (Millor pel·lícula estrangera) Sam Mendes |
Winner Virtuoso Award | George MacKay |
Nominee Artisan Award | Lee Smith |
Winner Satellite Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee Satellite Award | Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama George MacKay |
Best Motion Picture, Drama | |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Sound (Editing & Mixing) Oliver Tarney Stuart Wilson Scott Millan Mark Taylor | |
Best Art Direction & Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales |
Winner SFCS Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee SFCS Award | Best Picture |
Best Action Choreography | |
Best Film Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Visual Effects Guillaume Rocheron Greg Butler Dominic Tuohy |
Winner SEFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee SEFCA Award | Best Picture 5th place |
Winner SLFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Best Score Thomas Newman | |
Best Action Film | |
Nominee SLFCA Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Editing Lee Smith Tied with Thelma Schoonmaker for The Irishman (2019) in second place. | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Tied with Jess Gonchor for Little Women (2019) in second place. | |
Best Visual Effects Tied with Ad Astra (2019) in second place. |
Winner The BAM Award | Best Supporting Actor Dean-Charles Chapman |
Best Director Sam Mendes |
Nominee Webby Award | Websites - Television & Film Universal Pictures |
Winner UFCA Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee VFCC Award | Best Director Sam Mendes |
Nominee VES Award | Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature Guillaume Rocheron Sona Pak Greg Butler Vijay Selvam Dominic Tuohy |
Winner WAFCA Award | Best Cinematography Roger Deakins |
Nominee WAFCA Award | Best Film |
Best Director Sam Mendes | |
Best Production Design Dennis Gassner Lee Sandales | |
Best Editing Lee Smith | |
Best Original Score Thomas Newman |
Nominee World Soundtrack Award | Film Composer of the Year Thomas Newman |
Nominee WGA Award (Screen) | Original Screenplay Krysty Wilson-Cairns Sam Mendes |
دیدگاه کاربران بر اساس